Invited groups |
2012Wisconsin Badger Opener 2012 Results - Badger Opener
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Sports Management Associates Friday September 7, 2012 5:00 P.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course - Verona, Wisconsin
OFFICIAL MEN'S COLLEGIATE TEAM SCORES
1. 19 Wisconsin ( 18:58 1:34:49 0:15)
=================================================================
1 1 Alex Brill JR 18:50
2 3 Neal Berman JR 18:53
3 4 Sam Hacker FR 19:00
4 5 Rob Finnerty SR 19:01
5 6 Mike Vanvoorhis SO 19:05
6 ( 7) Jake Erschen SO 19:12
7 ( 9) Jack Stapleton FR 19:22
2. 43 Central Michigan ( 19:28 1:37:19 1:03)
=================================================================
1 2 Kyle Stacks SO 18:52
2 8 Jason Drudge SR 19:16
3 10 Matthew Lutzke SR 19:25
4 11 Ethan Lievense SO 19:51
5 12 Tanner Pesonen SO 19:55
6 ( 13) Nate Ghena FR 19:56
7 ( 15) Ben Wynsma SO 20:10
3. 98 Edgewood ( 21:15 1:46:15 2:21)
=================================================================
1 14 Josh Williams SR 20:05
2 17 Grant Mickesh SR 20:33
3 20 Dan Hyde FR 21:32
4 21 Peter Zander SR 21:39
5 26 Kenny Leaf FR 22:26
6 ( 27) Joe Hanson FR 23:42
7 ( 28) Evan Boushon JR 23:43
3. 98 Wisconsin Track Club ( 21:17 1:46:22 1:14)
=================================================================
1 16 Joe Pendleton 20:32
2 18 Michael Quesnell 21:01
3 19 Joe Vergeront 21:19
4 22 Jon Luedtke 21:44
5 23 Blake Helton 21:46
6 ( 24) Erik Crook 21:49
7 ( 25) Brant Birrenkott 21:51
Badger Opener
Friday September 7, 2012 5:00 P.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course - Verona, Wisconsin
OFFICIAL MEN'S COLLEGIATE RESULTS
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= ======= =====
1 1 128 Alex Brill JR Wisconsin 4:59 18:50 4:49
2 2 97 Kyle Stacks SO Central Michigan 4:59 18:52 4:50
3 3 127 Neal Berman JR Wisconsin 4:59 18:53 4:50
4 4 132 Sam Hacker FR Wisconsin 4:59 19:00 4:51
5 5 131 Rob Finnerty SR Wisconsin 4:59 19:01 4:52
6 6 135 Mike Vanvoorhis SO Wisconsin 4:59 19:05 4:53
7 7 130 Jake Erschen SO Wisconsin 4:58 19:12 4:55
8 8 92 Jason Drudge SR Central Michigan 4:59 19:16 4:56
9 9 134 Jack Stapleton FR Wisconsin 4:59 19:22 4:57
10 10 95 Matthew Lutzke SR Central Michigan 4:59 19:25 4:58
11 129 Danny Buechel SR Wisconsin 4:59 19:41 5:02
12 11 94 Ethan Lievense SO Central Michigan 17:19 19:51 5:05
13 12 96 Tanner Pesonen SO Central Michigan 5:00 19:55 5:06
14 13 93 Nate Ghena FR Central Michigan 5:01 19:56 5:06
15 133 Matt McKenna SO Wisconsin 4:59 20:04 5:08
16 14 107 Josh Williams SR Edgewood 5:02 20:05 5:08
17 15 98 Ben Wynsma SO Central Michigan 5:00 20:10 5:10
18 16 121 Joe Pendleton WI Track Club 5:27 20:32 5:15
19 17 105 Grant Mickesh SR Edgewood 5:27 20:33 5:15
20 157 Joey McAsey FR Unattached 5:13 20:33 5:15
21 18 123 Michael Quesnell WI Track Club 5:23 21:01 5:23
22 19 124 Joe Vergeront WI Track Club 5:34 21:19 5:27
23 20 102 Dan Hyde FR Edgewood 18:55 21:32 5:30
24 21 108 Peter Zander SR Edgewood 5:27 21:39 5:32
25 22 117 Jon Luedtke WI Track Club 5:37 21:44 5:34
26 23 114 Blake Helton WI Track Club 19:03 21:46 5:34
27 24 113 Erik Crook WI Track Club 5:36 21:49 5:35
28 25 110 Brant Birrenkott WI Track Club 5:27 21:51 5:35
29 111 Josh Choe WI Track Club 5:34 21:54 5:36
30 126 Justin Wienke WI Track Club 5:37 21:55 5:36
31 26 104 Kenny Leaf FR Edgewood 5:34 22:26 5:44
32 122 Zach Plachinski WI Track Club 5:58 22:40 5:48
33 119 Kevin Meaney WI Track Club 5:45 23:32 6:01
34 27 101 Joe Hanson FR Edgewood 5:57 23:42 6:04
35 28 99 Evan Boushon JR Edgewood 5:57 23:43 6:04
36 100 Anthony Gomez SO Edgewood 6:00 23:46 6:05
37 120 Keegan Parrott WI Track Club 6:11 24:24 6:14
38 103 Kevin Julka FR Edgewood 6:09 24:27 6:15
39 118 Will Lyon WI Track Club 6:24 25:05 6:25
40 106 Alex Weinard SR Edgewood 6:14 25:20 6:29
OFFICIAL WOMEN'S COLLEGIATE RESULTS
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= ======= =====
1 138 Caitlyn Comfort Unattached 5:37 17:24 5:36
2 1 154 Emma-Lisa Murphy Wisconsin 5:39 17:54 5:46
3 2 76 Gabi Anzalone SO Wisconsin 5:39 17:54 5:46
4 3 81 Hanna Knurr SR Wisconsin 5:40 17:55 5:46
5 4 77 Ashely Beutler SR Wisconsin 5:40 17:56 5:47
6 5 80 Lavinia Jurkiewicz SO Wisconsin 5:40 17:57 5:47
7 6 54 Krista Parks JR Central Michigan 5:47 17:59 5:48
8 139 Dani Fischer Unattached 5:43 18:04 5:49
9 7 86 Theresa Selestow SO Wisconsin 5:40 18:05 5:50
10 142 Liga Blyholder UNA-Wisconsin 5:43 18:14 5:52
11 8 151 Caroline Bauer Wisconsin 5:39 18:16 5:53
12 78 Kiah Ehrke JR Wisconsin 5:49 18:17 5:53
13 83 Colleen McNulty SO Wisconsin 5:46 18:18 5:54
14 79 Anne Gregory FR Wisconsin 5:47 18:19 5:54
15 88 Dana Steffen SO Wisconsin 5:47 18:20 5:54
16 9 56 Maddie Ribant SR Central Michigan 5:47 18:21 5:55
17 147 Ariel Michalek UNA-Wisconsin 5:41 18:22 5:55
18 10 55 Bailey Parmelee FR Central Michigan 5:51 18:35 5:59
19 85 Victoria Paulson SO Wisconsin 5:55 18:36 6:00
20 82 Jenna McMiller SO Wisconsin 5:46 18:40 6:01
21 153 Grace Meurer Wisconsin 5:55 18:41 6:01
22 149 Maddie Timm UNA-Wisconsin 5:53 18:41 6:01
23 11 53 Brooke Morgan FR Central Michigan 5:55 18:41 6:01
24 12 52 Veronica Garcia SR Central Michigan 5:54 18:42 6:01
25 13 51 Alyssa Dyer FR Central Michigan 5:58 18:42 6:02
26 146 Clare McDonald UNA-Wisconsin 5:54 18:42 6:02
27 89 Rebecca Stoebe JR Wisconsin 5:55 18:48 6:03
28 87 Erica Spiegelberg JR Wisconsin 5:49 18:55 6:06
29 136 Megan Beers Unattached 5:58 19:01 6:08
30 156 Lizzie Wendt Wisconsin 5:58 19:07 6:10
31 91 Kristen Yarrows JR Wisconsin 5:56 19:07 6:10
32 150 Taylor Zimprich UNA-Wisconsin 5:57 19:08 6:10
33 143 Kassidy Clark UNA-Wisconsin 6:00 19:09 6:10
34 14 57 Kelly Schubert FR Central Michigan 5:58 19:13 6:11
35 148 Abby Phillips UNA-Wisconsin 6:01 19:13 6:11
36 152 Gabby Effrien Wisconsin 5:55 19:20 6:14
37 66 Megan Stenz SO Wisconsin 5:54 19:24 6:15
38 140 Erin Rosewicz Unattached 6:03 19:26 6:16
39 90 Jessica Sykes SO Wisconsin 5:50 19:38 6:19
40 84 Sarah Miller SO Wisconsin 6:03 19:39 6:20
41 144 Lauren Holtz UNA-Wisconsin 6:02 20:00 6:27
42 145 Erin Krause UNA-Wisconsin 6:10 20:10 6:30
43 15 67 Morgan Baker WI Track Club 6:35 20:15 6:31
44 137 Aileen Cole Unattached 6:26 20:32 6:37
45 16 74 Kellie Tutkowski WI Track Club 6:24 20:51 6:43
46 17 63 Carrie Radel SR Edgewood 6:34 20:56 6:45
47 18 61 Denay Hering SO Edgewood 6:50 21:25 6:54
48 19 70 Tori Kent WI Track Club 6:57 21:34 6:57
49 20 72 Cassi Mironczuk WI Track Club 6:57 21:45 7:00
50 21 62 Louann Judd FR Edgewood 6:58 22:13 7:09
51 22 75 Audrey Zaferos WI Track Club 22:20 7:12
52 23 71 Lisa Koller WI Track Club 7:01 22:26 7:14
53 24 69 Asha Ghassemlouei WI Track Club 7:25 23:27 7:33
54 25 58 Cara Brasted SO Edgewood 7:11 23:28 7:33
55 68 Kaitlyn Buck WI Track Club 7:25 23:30 7:34
56 73 Jessica Trapp WI Track Club 7:15 23:38 7:37
57 26 60 Rebecca Ducharme SO Edgewood 7:13 23:45 7:39
58 27 65 Abby Trollop FR Edgewood 7:34 24:08 7:46
59 28 64 Rebecca Scheunemann SO Edgewood 7:26 24:46 7:59
60 155 Liz Sequin Wisconsin 6:02
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·24700 views
History for Wisconsin Badger Cross Country Classic
Show 3 more
|