Invited groups |
2018Wisconsin Badger Cross Country Classic 2018 Results - Wisconsin Badger Cross Country Classic
Published by
Results: Eclipse Timing Badger Classic
Friday September 14, 2018 11:00 A.M.
Zimmer Championship Course
OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - MENS OPEN
1. 23 Wisconsin ( 25:39.2 2:08:16.0 0:49.6)
=================================================================
1 1 Olin Hacker JR 25:17.1
2 2 Tyson Miehe SR 25:28.3
3 4 Derick Peters FR 25:39.1
4 6 Tannor Wagner SO 25:44.8
5 10 Shuaib Aljabaly FR 26:06.7
6 ( 12) Andrew Schilling JR 26:23.7
2. 40 Arkansas ( 25:56.4 2:09:41.9 0:26.0)
=================================================================
1 5 Ethan Moehn SR 25:42.5
2 7 Sam Schillinger FR 25:50.2
3 8 Preston Cates JR 25:57.1
4 9 Graham Brown JR 26:03.6
5 11 Samuel Boone FR 26:08.5
3. 61 Marquette ( 26:44.3 2:13:41.4 1:42.2)
=================================================================
1 3 Jon Klaiber SR 25:35.1
2 13 Daniel Pederson JR 26:32.0
3 14 Ryan Burd JR 27:05.7
4 15 Danny Peterson SO 27:11.3
5 16 Paolo Tiongson SO 27:17.3
6 ( 17) Matthew Cavanaugh JR 27:18.0
7 ( 18) Henry Mierzwa SR 27:22.3
OFFICIAL RESULTS - MENS OPEN
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ========= =====
1 1 83 Olin Hacker JR Wisconsin 25:17.1 5:06
2 2 85 Tyson Miehe SR Wisconsin 25:28.3 5:08
3 3 69 Jon Klaiber SR Marquette 25:35.1 5:09
4 4 86 Derick Peters FR Wisconsin 25:39.1 5:10
5 5 54 Ethan Moehn SR Arkansas 25:42.5 5:11
6 6 88 Tannor Wagner SO Wisconsin 25:44.8 5:11
7 7 58 Sam Schillinger FR Arkansas 25:50.2 5:12
8 8 51 Preston Cates JR Arkansas 25:57.1 5:14
9 9 50 Graham Brown JR Arkansas 26:03.6 5:15
10 10 82 Shuaib Aljabaly FR Wisconsin 26:06.7 5:16
11 11 49 Samuel Boone FR Arkansas 26:08.5 5:16
12 12 87 Andrew Schilling JR Wisconsin 26:23.7 5:19
13 13 71 Daniel Pederson JR Marquette 26:32.0 5:21
14 14 62 Ryan Burd JR Marquette 27:05.7 5:28
15 15 72 Danny Peterson SO Marquette 27:11.3 5:29
16 16 74 Paolo Tiongson SO Marquette 27:17.3 5:30
17 17 64 Matthew Cavanaugh JR Marquette 27:18.0 5:30
18 18 70 Henry Mierzwa SR Marquette 27:22.3 5:31
19 60 August Beyer FR Marquette 27:27.3 5:32
20 66 Alex Gill SO Marquette 27:36.1 5:34
21 76 Josh Urban SO Marquette 27:46.4 5:36
22 63 Patrick Burns FR Marquette 28:00.9 5:39
23 68 Johnny Hyland FR Marquette 28:30.1 5:45
24 75 Michael Tremonti FR Marquette 29:06.1 5:52
25 61 Patrick Bruch SO Marquette 29:28.2 5:56
OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - WOMENS OPEN
1. 23 Wisconsin ( 21:52.6 1:49:22.9 1:44.1)
=================================================================
1 1 Alicia Monson JR 21:07.1
2 3 Shaelyn Sorensen SR 21:18.8
3 4 Amy Davis JR 21:27.0
4 6 Alissa Niggemann SO 22:38.8
5 9 Rachel Werking SO 22:51.2
6 ( 14) Emma Langer SO 23:31.0
7 ( 16) Trista Pringle FR 23:45.4
2. 32 Northwestern ( 22:16.9 1:51:24.4 1:40.1)
=================================================================
1 2 Aubrey Roberts JR 21:14.1
2 5 Sarah Nicholson JR 21:39.9
3 7 Kelly O' Brien SO 22:46.6
4 8 Sielle Kearney FR 22:49.6
5 10 Isabel Seidel SR 22:54.2
6 ( 11) Jazmine Reyes SO 23:07.5
7 ( 13) Rachel McCardell FR 23:15.9
3. 81 Marquette ( 23:55.0 1:59:34.8 1:10.3)
=================================================================
1 12 Mary Hanson SR 23:15.4
2 15 Nora Keller SR 23:41.8
3 17 Caitlin McGauley JR 23:58.4
4 18 Emma Moravec SO 24:13.5
5 19 Kendall Pfrimmer FR 24:25.7
6 ( 20) Lauren Neiheisel FR 24:37.7
7 ( 21) Emily Foley SO 24:40.9
OFFICIAL RESULTS - WOMENS OPEN
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ========= =====
1 1 41 Alicia Monson JR Wisconsin 21:07.1 5:40
2 2 26 Aubrey Roberts JR Northwestern 21:14.1 5:42
3 3 45 Shaelyn Sorensen SR Wisconsin 21:18.8 5:43
4 4 36 Amy Davis JR Wisconsin 21:27.0 5:46
5 5 22 Sarah Nicholson JR Northwestern 21:39.9 5:49
6 6 42 Alissa Niggemann SO Wisconsin 22:38.8 6:05
7 31 Lucinda Crouch UNA-Wisconsin 22:38.9 6:05
8 7 23 Kelly O' Brien SO Northwestern 22:46.6 6:07
9 8 20 Sielle Kearney FR Northwestern 22:49.6 6:08
10 9 47 Rachel Werking SO Wisconsin 22:51.2 6:08
11 10 27 Isabel Seidel SR Northwestern 22:54.2 6:09
12 11 25 Jazmine Reyes SO Northwestern 23:07.5 6:13
13 34 Hannah Reale UNA-Wisconsin 23:11.4 6:14
14 12 8 Mary Hanson SR Marquette 23:15.4 6:15
15 13 21 Rachel McCardell FR Northwestern 23:15.9 6:15
16 33 Madison Mooney UNA-Wisconsin 23:17.7 6:15
17 14 39 Emma Langer SO Wisconsin 23:31.0 6:19
18 15 11 Nora Keller SR Marquette 23:41.8 6:22
19 16 44 Trista Pringle FR Wisconsin 23:45.4 6:23
20 17 12 Caitlin McGauley JR Marquette 23:58.4 6:26
21 19 Vanessa Garcia FR Northwestern 24:00.2 6:27
22 18 13 Emma Moravec SO Marquette 24:13.5 6:30
23 38 Katie Hietpas SO Wisconsin 24:14.6 6:31
24 18 Amanda Davis SO Northwestern 24:19.2 6:32
25 35 Elli Daniels JR Wisconsin 24:23.4 6:33
26 19 16 Kendall Pfrimmer FR Marquette 24:25.7 6:34
27 32 Vivian Hacker UNA-Wisconsin 24:37.6 6:37
28 20 14 Lauren Neiheisel FR Marquette 24:37.7 6:37
29 21 5 Emily Foley SO Marquette 24:40.9 6:38
30 7 Hannah Gorin SR Marquette 24:48.1 6:40
31 46 McKensey Van Wie SO Wisconsin 24:51.3 6:40
32 3 Anna Buckstaff SO Marquette 25:07.9 6:45
33 10 Marlie Houston JR Marquette 25:11.1 6:46
34 40 Hannah Mitchell FR Wisconsin 25:19.9 6:48
35 29 Zanelle Willemse Unattached 25:49.9 6:56
36 6 Amy Gasperlin JR Marquette 25:54.7 6:57
37 4 Mary Rose Flood FR Marquette 26:11.3 7:02
38 30 Cailyn Biegalski UNA-Wisconsin 26:12.3 7:02
39 24 Mary Orders SR Northwestern 26:14.7 7:03
40 2 Sophie Bolich SO Marquette 26:47.9 7:12
41 28 Mackenzie Wilson JR Northwestern 28:37.3 7:41
Timing & Results Services Provided by Eclipse Timing
http://www.eclipseracetiming.com
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·15313 views
History for Wisconsin Badger Cross Country Classic
Show 3 more
|