Invited groups |
2015Wisconsin Badger Cross Country Opener 2015 Results - Wisconsin Badger Cross Country Opener
Published by
Results by: Sports Management Associates Badger Season Opener
Friday September 4, 2015 5:00 P.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course
OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - WOMEN'S OPEN
1. 21 Wisconsin ( 15:15.5 1:16:17.4 0:21.3)
=================================================================
1 1 Shaelyn Sorensen FR 15:04.9
2 2 Erin Wagner FR 15:05.0
3 5 Colette Richter SO 15:19.2
4 6 Michelle Lee JR 15:22.1
5 7 Sarah Heinemann JR 15:26.2
6 ( 8) Emma-Lisa Murphy SR 15:27.8
7 ( 10) Grace Meurer SR 15:31.2
2. 64 Loyola (Ill.) ( 15:45.9 1:18:49.3 0:38.7)
=================================================================
1 4 Sydney Stuenkel SR 15:17.8
2 13 Emma Hatch SO 15:49.7
3 14 Ericka Laviste SR 15:51.0
4 15 Hannah Lies JR 15:54.3
5 18 Julia Demko FR 15:56.5
6 ( 19) Hannah Magnuson SR 15:57.6
7 ( 22) Audrey Michaelson JR 16:19.4
3. 81 Northwestern ( 15:58.9 1:19:54.2 1:00.6)
=================================================================
1 9 Jena Pianin JR 15:29.2
2 12 Elena Barham SR 15:48.7
3 16 Rachel Weathered SR 15:54.7
4 21 Camille Blackman SR 16:11.8
5 23 Allison Jacobsen SR 16:29.8
6 ( 25) Megan O'Brien SR 16:33.1
7 ( 28) Brooke Pigneri SO 16:40.5
4. 87 Marquette ( 16:05.3 1:20:26.1 1:38.9)
=================================================================
1 3 Brittney Feivor 15:12.0
2 11 Jennifer Parker 15:47.7
3 17 Nora Keller FR 15:55.3
4 27 Abigail Busse 16:40.2
5 29 Nicole Ethier 16:50.9
6 ( 33) Hannah Gorin FR 17:15.8
7 ( 34) Maeve McDonald 17:19.9
5. 131 DePaul ( 16:39.9 1:23:19.5 0:59.9)
=================================================================
1 20 Paige Skorseth JR 16:09.9
2 24 Katerina Cirone SO 16:30.4
3 26 Jessica Sanborn JR 16:33.6
4 30 Jessica Harris FR 16:55.8
5 31 Christine Mujica FR 17:09.8
6 ( 32) Lauren Sharp JR 17:12.5
7 ( 38) Caroline Kurdej FR 17:52.9
6. 187 Wis.-Platteville ( 18:14.8 1:31:14.0 2:05.0)
=================================================================
1 35 Kiera Depies SR 17:39.7
2 36 Chelsey Heiden JR 17:39.8
3 37 Janelle Ferguson FR 17:40.3
4 39 Hannah Ihlenfeldt FR 18:29.5
5 40 Ashlynne Wampfler SR 19:44.7
6 ( 41) Kara Linzmeier SO 23:14.5
Badger Season Opener
Friday September 4, 2015 5:00 P.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course
OFFICIAL RESULTS - WOMEN'S OPEN
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ========= =====
1 1 410 Shaelyn Sorensen FR Wisconsin 15:04.9 5:47
2 2 412 Erin Wagner FR Wisconsin 15:05.0 5:47
3 3 358 Brittney Feivor Marquette 15:12.0 5:50
4 4 352 Sydney Stuenkel SR Loyola (Ill.) 15:17.8 5:52
5 5 408 Colette Richter SO Wisconsin 15:19.2 5:53
6 6 403 Michelle Lee JR Wisconsin 15:22.1 5:54
7 7 401 Sarah Heinemann JR Wisconsin 15:26.2 5:55
8 8 406 Emma-Lisa Murphy SR Wisconsin 15:27.8 5:56
9 9 383 Jena Pianin JR Northwestern 15:29.2 5:57
10 10 405 Grace Meurer SR Wisconsin 15:31.2 5:57
11 409 Jamie Shannon SO Wisconsin 15:38.2 6:00
12 11 366 Jennifer Parker Marquette 15:47.7 6:04
13 12 371 Elena Barham SR Northwestern 15:48.7 6:04
14 13 342 Emma Hatch SO Loyola (Ill.) 15:49.7 6:04
15 14 346 Ericka Laviste SR Loyola (Ill.) 15:51.0 6:05
16 404 Lianna Mack SO Wisconsin 15:52.9 6:06
17 15 347 Hannah Lies JR Loyola (Ill.) 15:54.3 6:06
18 16 387 Rachel Weathered SR Northwestern 15:54.7 6:06
19 17 362 Nora Keller FR Marquette 15:55.3 6:07
20 18 340 Julia Demko FR Loyola (Ill.) 15:56.5 6:07
21 19 348 Hannah Magnuson SR Loyola (Ill.) 15:57.6 6:07
22 413 Allie Woodward SR Wisconsin 15:59.4 6:08
23 20 336 Paige Skorseth JR DePaul 16:09.9 6:12
24 21 374 Camille Blackman SR Northwestern 16:11.8 6:13
25 22 351 Audrey Michaelson JR Loyola (Ill.) 16:19.4 6:16
26 339 Lindsey Brewis SO Loyola (Ill.) 16:22.2 6:17
27 350 Sophie Meads SO Loyola (Ill.) 16:26.9 6:19
28 399 Rachel Fleddermann FR Wisconsin 16:27.9 6:19
29 23 377 Allison Jacobsen SR Northwestern 16:29.8 6:20
30 24 329 Katerina Cirone SO DePaul 16:30.4 6:20
31 25 381 Megan O'Brien SR Northwestern 16:33.1 6:21
32 26 334 Jessica Sanborn JR DePaul 16:33.6 6:21
33 27 356 Abigail Busse Marquette 16:40.2 6:24
34 28 384 Brooke Pigneri SO Northwestern 16:40.5 6:24
35 375 Sara Coffey SO Northwestern 16:40.9 6:24
36 380 Elena Miller SO Northwestern 16:43.1 6:25
37 382 Mary Orders FR Northwestern 16:43.8 6:25
38 372 Megan Beach FR Northwestern 16:47.3 6:26
39 29 357 Nicole Ethier Marquette 16:50.9 6:28
40 355 Mia Wrey JR Loyola (Ill.) 16:53.8 6:29
41 30 330 Jessica Harris FR DePaul 16:55.8 6:30
42 386 Ellen Schmitz JR Northwestern 16:56.2 6:30
43 379 Ashley Ko FR Northwestern 16:56.7 6:30
44 407 Emma Reifel SO Wisconsin 16:58.2 6:31
45 402 Lauren Holtz JR Wisconsin 17:03.2 6:33
46 353 Leah Vasarhelyi FR Loyola (Ill.) 17:04.1 6:33
47 388 Renee Wellman JR Northwestern 17:07.7 6:34
48 31 332 Christine Mujica FR DePaul 17:09.8 6:35
49 32 335 Lauren Sharp JR DePaul 17:12.5 6:36
50 345 Claire Knaus JR Loyola (Ill.) 17:13.0 6:36
51 397 Elizabeth Daniels Wisconsin 17:15.8 6:37
52 33 360 Hannah Gorin FR Marquette 17:15.8 6:37
53 395 Micayla Batchlor Wisconsin 17:17.0 6:38
54 34 364 Maeve McDonald Marquette 17:19.9 6:39
55 398 Brenna Detra JR Wisconsin 17:21.4 6:40
56 369 Mallory Abel SR Northwestern 17:25.6 6:41
57 343 Emily Karl FR Loyola (Ill.) 17:30.0 6:43
58 370 Haley Albers SO Northwestern 17:33.7 6:44
59 400 Anissa Hacker FR Wisconsin 17:38.7 6:46
60 365 Maggie O'Loughlin Marquette 17:39.3 6:46
61 35 389 Kiera Depies SR Wis.-Platteville 17:39.7 6:47
62 36 391 Chelsey Heiden JR Wis.-Platteville 17:39.8 6:47
63 37 390 Janelle Ferguson FR Wis.-Platteville 17:40.3 6:47
64 354 Ashley Wile SR Loyola (Ill.) 17:41.0 6:47
65 363 Isabel Lopez FR Marquette 17:46.6 6:49
66 378 Grace Kelly FR Northwestern 17:50.8 6:51
67 38 331 Caroline Kurdej FR DePaul 17:52.9 6:52
68 385 Hannah Rose JR Northwestern 18:01.4 6:55
69 376 Erica Grubbs SR Northwestern 18:03.9 6:56
70 415 Kayla Bauhs Wisconsin Track Cl 18:04.7 6:56
71 349 Emily McCoy SO Loyola (Ill.) 18:06.9 6:57
72 361 Kyra Gudex Marquette 18:10.7 6:58
73 333 Miranda Rea FR DePaul 18:16.5 7:01
74 416 Abigale Bleil Wisconsin Track Cl 18:18.9 7:02
75 39 392 Hannah Ihlenfeldt FR Wis.-Platteville 18:29.5 7:06
76 341 Erin Falsey FR Loyola (Ill.) 18:41.4 7:10
77 328 Elly King 19:05.0 7:19
78 344 Lauren Kim FR Loyola (Ill.) 19:28.2 7:28
79 40 394 Ashlynne Wampfler SR Wis.-Platteville 19:44.7 7:34
80 414 Emily Ausloos Wisconsin Track Cl 20:48.2 7:59
81 41 393 Kara Linzmeier SO Wis.-Platteville 23:14.5 8:55
OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - MEN'S OPEN
1. 44 Wisconsin ( 19:19.4 1:36:36.7 0:49.9)
=================================================================
1 3 Russell Sandvold JR 19:02.8
2 4 Tyson Miehe FR 19:04.2
3 6 Joe McAsey JR 19:09.0
4 11 Troy Smith SO 19:28.0
5 20 Cullin Burdett SO 19:52.7
6 ( 27) Zack Benning FR 20:01.1
7 ( 34) Kyle Thompson FR 20:45.2
2. 46 Loyola (Ill.) ( 19:18.6 1:36:32.8 0:59.2)
=================================================================
1 1 Mitch Baum SR 18:48.7
2 5 Nick Miller SR 19:06.6
3 7 Chandler Diffee JR 19:09.2
4 15 Jake Brown JR 19:40.4
5 18 Peter Schaible SO 19:47.9
6 ( 22) Peter Archibald SR 19:55.4
7 ( 30) Jake Mazanke SR 20:22.1
3. 59 Marquette ( 19:29.3 1:37:26.3 0:50.2)
=================================================================
1 2 Alec Miller 19:00.7
2 9 Jon Klaiber FR 19:17.7
3 13 Nate Gomoll 19:33.5
4 16 Brad Eagan FR 19:43.5
5 19 William Hennessy 19:50.9
6 ( 21) Ryan Shields 19:54.8
7 ( 23) Patrick Campbell 19:58.5
4. 96 Wisconsin Track Club ( 19:48.2 1:39:00.9 1:04.9)
=================================================================
1 10 Dylan Souder 19:19.2
2 12 Joseph Pendleton 19:30.2
3 17 Alexander Rink 19:46.4
4 26 Matthew Kuik 20:01.0
5 31 Thomas Teacy 20:24.1
6 ( 32) Will Olsen 20:41.1
7 ( 33) Matthew Hurpy 20:44.3
5. 136 Wis.-Platteville ( 20:37.7 1:43:08.3 2:33.8)
=================================================================
1 8 Ian Lamere JR 19:16.4
2 14 Jason Winchel SR 19:38.4
3 36 Dan Lacroix SR 20:56.7
4 38 Walker Rynes SO 21:26.6
5 40 Chris Czech SR 21:50.2
6 ( 41) Benjamin Rhode JR 23:03.6
6. 141 DePaul ( 20:14.5 1:41:12.3 0:51.5)
=================================================================
1 24 Daniel Peterson FR 19:59.6
2 25 Chris Korabik SO 19:59.9
3 28 Jeremy Lozano SO 20:07.0
4 29 Steve McEvilly JR 20:14.7
5 35 Regen Hatcher JR 20:51.1
6 ( 37) Joe Atria JR 21:19.5
7 ( 39) James Ryan SO 21:27.1
Badger Season Opener
Friday September 4, 2015 5:00 P.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course
OFFICIAL RESULTS - MEN'S OPEN
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ========= =====
1 1 428 Mitch Baum SR Loyola (Ill.) 18:48.7 5:03
2 2 452 Alec Miller Marquette 19:00.7 5:06
3 3 477 Russell Sandvold JR Wisconsin 19:02.8 5:07
4 4 475 Tyson Miehe FR Wisconsin 19:04.2 5:07
5 464 Zack Snider UNA-Wisconsin 19:06.4 5:08
6 5 434 Nick Miller SR Loyola (Ill.) 19:06.6 5:08
7 6 474 Joe McAsey JR Wisconsin 19:09.0 5:09
8 7 431 Chandler Diffee JR Loyola (Ill.) 19:09.2 5:09
9 8 467 Ian Lamere JR Wis.-Platteville 19:16.4 5:11
10 9 448 Jon Klaiber FR Marquette 19:17.7 5:11
11 10 496 Dylan Souder Wisconsin Track Cl 19:19.2 5:11
12 11 478 Troy Smith SO Wisconsin 19:28.0 5:14
13 12 493 Joseph Pendleton Wisconsin Track Cl 19:30.2 5:14
14 462 Daniel LaLuzerne UNA-Wisconsin 19:33.2 5:15
15 13 445 Nate Gomoll Marquette 19:33.5 5:15
16 14 471 Jason Winchel SR Wis.-Platteville 19:38.4 5:17
17 15 429 Jake Brown JR Loyola (Ill.) 19:40.4 5:17
18 461 Ryan Clevenger UNA-Wisconsin 19:40.4 5:17
19 16 443 Brad Eagan FR Marquette 19:43.5 5:18
20 17 495 Alexander Rink Wisconsin Track Cl 19:46.4 5:19
21 18 438 Peter Schaible SO Loyola (Ill.) 19:47.9 5:19
22 19 447 William Hennessy Marquette 19:50.9 5:20
23 20 473 Cullin Burdett SO Wisconsin 19:52.7 5:20
24 21 455 Ryan Shields Marquette 19:54.8 5:21
25 22 427 Peter Archibald SR Loyola (Ill.) 19:55.4 5:21
26 23 441 Patrick Campbell Marquette 19:58.5 5:22
27 24 425 Daniel Peterson FR DePaul 19:59.6 5:22
28 25 422 Chris Korabik SO DePaul 19:59.9 5:22
29 26 487 Matthew Kuik Wisconsin Track Cl 20:01.0 5:23
30 27 472 Zack Benning FR Wisconsin 20:01.1 5:23
31 446 Cody Haberkorn Marquette 20:01.1 5:23
32 460 Eric Brown UNA-Wisconsin 20:02.9 5:23
33 442 Jack Carpenter Marquette 20:06.1 5:24
34 444 Brendan Franz Marquette 20:06.4 5:24
35 28 423 Jeremy Lozano SO DePaul 20:07.0 5:24
36 451 Henry Mierzwa FR Marquette 20:08.8 5:25
37 29 424 Steve McEvilly JR DePaul 20:14.7 5:26
38 454 Kevin Ryan Marquette 20:20.7 5:28
39 30 432 Jake Mazanke SR Loyola (Ill.) 20:22.1 5:28
40 430 Jamison Dale JR Loyola (Ill.) 20:22.9 5:28
41 31 498 Thomas Teacy Wisconsin Track Cl 20:24.1 5:29
42 440 Kyle Whitney SO Loyola (Ill.) 20:27.8 5:30
43 456 Grant Von Der Lippe FR Marquette 20:28.4 5:30
44 449 Mitchell Kwapick SO Marquette 20:28.4 5:30
45 463 Kyler Lueck UNA-Wisconsin 20:29.4 5:30
46 457 Zach Wehner Marquette 20:35.3 5:32
47 439 Kevin White FR Loyola (Ill.) 20:38.3 5:33
48 458 Christian Zambrano Marquette 20:40.1 5:33
49 32 491 Will Olsen Wisconsin Track Cl 20:41.1 5:33
50 33 483 Matthew Hurpy Wisconsin Track Cl 20:44.3 5:34
51 34 479 Kyle Thompson FR Wisconsin 20:45.2 5:34
52 476 McKena Ramos SO Wisconsin 20:45.3 5:34
53 35 421 Regen Hatcher JR DePaul 20:51.1 5:36
54 36 466 Dan Lacroix SR Wis.-Platteville 20:56.7 5:38
55 488 Mark Lind Wisconsin Track Cl 21:02.3 5:39
56 435 Mason Moore FR Loyola (Ill.) 21:09.3 5:41
57 37 418 Joe Atria JR DePaul 21:19.5 5:44
58 480 Adrian Amador Wisconsin Track Cl 21:24.4 5:45
59 38 469 Walker Rynes SO Wis.-Platteville 21:26.6 5:46
60 39 426 James Ryan SO DePaul 21:27.1 5:46
61 437 Nicholas Prajka JR Loyola (Ill.) 21:36.7 5:48
62 485 Zach Jindra Wisconsin Track Cl 21:37.9 5:49
63 459 Cory White Unattached 21:44.5 5:50
64 40 465 Chris Czech SR Wis.-Platteville 21:50.2 5:52
65 490 Michael Mlezcko Wisconsin Track Cl 21:54.7 5:53
66 433 Brady McCue SO Loyola (Ill.) 21:59.3 5:54
67 450 Donald McDonald Marquette 22:17.3 5:59
68 489 Luke McGovern Wisconsin Track Cl 22:37.1 6:04
69 436 Kevin Perez SR Loyola (Ill.) 22:42.5 6:06
70 492 Zach Palchinski Wisconsin Track Cl 22:54.8 6:09
71 481 Nick Feyen Wisconsin Track Cl 23:01.3 6:11
72 41 468 Benjamin Rhode JR Wis.-Platteville 23:03.6 6:12
73 420 Andrew Diehn SR DePaul 24:07.3 6:29
9/04/2015 6:09PM
Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 608-422-5140 [email protected]
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·17684 views
History for Wisconsin Badger Cross Country Classic
Show 3 more
|